Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 2 sheets: E. Carmi; P. Dorazio

Lot 297

20.Jh. Grafik

2 sheets: E. Carmi; P. Dorazio

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors.
H 690 mm W 500 mmm; H 600 mm W 470 mm.

72/100; p.a. 3/3. Both sheets signed and dated lower right: Carmi, 73; Piero Dorazio, 1981.
Graphic Dorazio:
Blindstamp lower right: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
(2).

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR180 / 360
*USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180