Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Mario Nigro, 3 sheets: Senza titolo

Lot 356

Mario Nigro, 1917-1992 (IT)

3 sheets: Senza titolo

Lithographs printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

59/75; 66/75; 31/60. All sheets signed: M. Nigro. (3).

*CHF200 / 300
*EUR180 / 270
*USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 180