Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 11 / Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and PrintsMonday, 22 November 2021, 06:00 pm

Raoul Dufy, Nature morte aux biscuits

Lot 11

Raoul Dufy, 1877-1953 (FR)

Nature morte aux biscuits, approx. 1922

Watercolor on paper.
H 500 mm W 650 mm.

Signed lower right: Raoul Dufy. (Frame).

*CHF12'000 / 18'000
*EUR11'000 / 17'000
*USD12'000 / 19'000

Hammer Price: CHF 11'000

Provenance:
Swiss Property.

Literature:
Fanny Guillon-Lafaille. Raoul Dufy.
Catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches et pastels, Vol. II. Paris 1982. No. 1420, illustration on page 132.

Information about the artist