Lot 963
Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 455 mm W 565 mm.
74/100. All sheets signed lower right: Tapiès. Inscribed in the lower center: I, II, III, IV, V.
Blindstamp: Erker Presse, St. Gallen. (5).
CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'400 / 1'900 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Literature:
Galfetti 1232 - 1236.