Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 718 / Portfolios and Art BooksWednesday, 24 November 2021, 06:15 pm

Matias Spescha, Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum

Lot 718

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Folder. Perspektive, optische Täuschung und malerischer Raum, 1982

15 lithographs.

Each H 450 mm W 540 mm.
All sheets verso: 12/30. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.
In the colophon: 30 copies. Signed and dated: M. Spescha, 82.
Schaffhausen, Edition Museum Allerheiligen, 1983.
In cardboard folder.

*CHF1'500 / 2'000
*EUR1'400 / 1'900
*USD1'600 / 2'100

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Provenance:
Galerie Stampa, Basel;
Swiss Property.

Literature:
Bündner Kunstmuseum Chur 1982/14-28.

Information about the artist