Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Hans Hinterreiter, 2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B

Lot 352

Hans Hinterreiter, 1902-1989 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled (Opus 59); Opus 59 B, 1975

Each gouache on paper.
Each H 420 mm W 350 mm.

One sheet signed with the monogram, dated and titled lower right: H.H., 1975, Op. 59 B. One sheet mounted on support. Signed, dated and titled lower right: Hans Hinterreiter, 1975, Opus 59 B. Inscibed lower left and lower center. (Both in frame). (2).

CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'500 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Provenance:
Hans Hinterreiter-Stiftung, Zurich;
Swiss Private Property.