Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 613 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Eugène Ionesco, Folder. Des ronds et des carrés

Lot 613

Eugène Ionesco, 1909-1994 (FR)

Folder. Des ronds et des carrés, 1982

10 lithographs printed in colors.

Each 635 mm W 485 mm.
All sheets: 23/100. All signed: Eugène Ionesco. 2 sheets dated: 82. All with blindstamps lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
Erker-Galerie, St. Gallen 1982.
In cardboard folder.

CHF600 / 1'000
EUR600 / 1'000
USD630 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 800

Information about the artist