Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 626 / Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Portfolio, Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness

Lot 626

Portfolio

Fünf Bildhauer für Halldór Laxness, 1975

5 lithographs by G. Uecker, L. Chadwick, B. Heiliger, T. Stadler, F. Wotruba.

Each H 380 mm W 350 mm.
All sheets: 13/100. 4 sheets signed lower right and one sheet signed with the monogram. 3 sheets dated. Erker-Galerie, St. Gallen 1975.
In cardboard folder.

EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 400