Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Rolf Iseli, 5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled

Lot 899

Rolf Iseli, 1934 (CH)

5 Sheets: Grosse Fünf, 1971; Negu bouquet (Nägelbouquet); Homme champignon, 1972 (2); Untitled

Lithographs printed in colors (3); Lithograph; Color offset print.
Different formats.

All sheets signed: Rolf Iseli. Three sheets dated, two numbered, four titled. (5).

EUR300 / 500
USD300 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 280