Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

André Masson, 2 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)

Lot 919

André Masson, 1896-1987 (FR)

2 Sheets: Sans titre (Untitled)

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 645 mm W 500 mm; H 665 mm W 555 mm.

1/5; 39/50. Both lower right and verso signed: André Masson. (2).

CHF150 / 200
EUR150 / 200
USD150 / 200

Hammer Price: CHF 130