Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

Markus Raetz, 2 Sheets: Zucker und Salz, 1969; Plakat Kunstmuseum Basel, 1971

Lot 953

Markus Raetz, 1941-2020 (CH)

2 Sheets: Zucker und Salz, 1969; Plakat Kunstmuseum Basel, 1971

Lithographs.
H 500 mm W 700 mm; H 465 mm W 600 mm.

Zucker und Salz: Signed and dated lower right: Raetz, 69; Poster: Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: M.R., 23.5.71. (2).

CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD300 / 600

Hammer Price: CHF 280