Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:00 pm

Giuseppe Penone, Portfolio. Trentatre Erbe

Lot 621

Giuseppe Penone, 1947 (IT)

Portfolio. Trentatre Erbe, 1989

33 color lithographs on thin wove paper.
Each H 420 mm W 297 mm.

Last sheet: 120/120. Signed: Giuseppe Penone. Signed, dated and titled on cover sheet: Giuseppe Penone, 14 luglio 1989, 33 Erbe. Color lithographs mounted on supports.
Marco Noire Editore, Turin 1989.
Sheets loose between two linen covers.

*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR4'000 / 6'000
*USD4'000 / 6'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400