Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Schang Hutter, 2 sheets and folder "Il ballo di senza"

Lot 876

Schang Hutter, 1934-2021 (CH)

2 sheets and folder "Il ballo di senza", 1979; 1980; 1981

Lithograph; Etching; Folder consisting of 4 lithographs.
H 660 mm W 500 mm; H 690 mm W 500 mm; H 660 mm W 550 mm (4).

5/10; 58/60; E.A.3. All sheets signed and dated. 4 lithographs in folder. Edition Franz Mäder, Basel. (3).

EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 340