Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions, Lot 801-1000
Wednesday, 29 November 2023, 07:00 pm

Aldo Rossi, 3 sheets: Teatro domestico, 1985/1986;  Natura Morta, 1983 (2).

Lot 958

Aldo Rossi, 1931-1997 (IT)

3 sheets: Teatro domestico, 1985/1986; Natura Morta, 1983 (2).

Granolithograph printed in colors; Etching, reworked; Etching.
H 358 mm W 264 mm; H 494 mm W 342 mm; H 494 mm W 332 mm (Visible measurements).

75/100; VI/XX; 67/70. All signed, dated and titled. (All in frame). (3).

*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 510
*USD330 / 550

Hammer Price: CHF 700