Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, Folder. Sapsikos

Lot 606

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Sapsikos, 1976

10 lithographs printed in colors and
lithographed title sheet.

All sheets: 37/90. Signed and dated lower right:
Dorazio, 1976.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Annotation:

H 640 mm W 840 mm,
2 upright format.
Blind stamp lower left:
Erker Presse, St. Gallen.

St. Gallen, Erker Presse, 1976.
In cardboard cover.
Folder with handling creases.