Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, Folder. Kokkoro

Lot 607

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Kokkoro, 1987

8 lithographs printed in colors on double sheet .
Each H 200 mm W 500 mm.

Signed in the colophon: Piero Dorazio.

CHF600 / 900
EUR500 / 800
USD650 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Annotation:

Handwritten numbering: 120.
Total edition: 247 copies.
St. Gallen, Erker Presse, 1987.
Sheets loose. In cardboard cover, in linen slipcase.