Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples below CHF 5'000.- (A - Z)
Monday, 04 June 2018, 07:30 pm

Bernard Tagwerker, 9 sheets: Untitled

Lot 418

Bernard Tagwerker, 1942 (CH)

9 sheets: Untitled

Each lithograph printed in colors and pencil on paper.
Each H 580 mm W 380 mm.

One sheet signed: tagwerker.
4 sheets with monogram: W.T. (9).

*CHF400 / 600
*EUR350 / 500
*USD430 / 650

Hammer Price: CHF 380