Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 25 November 2014, 06:30 pm

Friedrich Kuhn, 3 sheets: Brautpaar; Unterwasser; Untitled

Lot 507

Friedrich Kuhn, 1926-1972 (CH)

3 sheets: Brautpaar; Unterwasser; Untitled

Lithograph; color offset print ; etching.
Different dimensions..

All sheets signed. 2 sheets numbered, one sheet dated.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Annotation:

With it:
- Unterwasser. Color offset print, H 390 mm W 475 mm. Signed in the print;
- 4 posters: Die Palmen des Friedrich Kuhn, 1968; Die Palmen des Friedrich Kuhn (before the lettering), 1968; Ausstellung Walcheturm, 1968; Untitled, 1969. 4 offset prints in colors. Different sizes;
- 3 booklets: Geschichte von Wardân dem Fleischer mit der Frau und dem Bären, 1964; Ilja Ehrenburg. Die ungewöhlichen Abenteuer des Julio Jurenito und seiner Jünger, 1967; Dylan Thomas. Der Baum. All booklets with illustrations by Friedrich Kuhn.
All Br. 4°. With dust cover. (11).