Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A -Z)
Tuesday, 03 June 2014, 06:15 pm

Ernst Fuchs, 5 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Frau, 1972; Im Herzen der Zypresse, 1971; Nikolaus, 1970; Untitled

Lot 472

Ernst Fuchs, 1930-2015 (AT)

5 sheets: Die Geburt der Venus, 1974; Frau, 1972; Im Herzen der Zypresse, 1971; Nikolaus, 1970; Untitled

Lithograph printed in colors; 4 etchings printed in colors and aquatint.
Different dimensions.

All sheets signed and numbered.

EUR350 / 500

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Annotation:

Literature: Weis/Hartmann 198; 180; 175; 160; not with Weis/Hartman. (5).