Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 2 sheets: P. Phillips; A. Davie

Lot 429

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: P. Phillips; A. Davie

Silkscreen printed in colors on foil on paper; Lithograph.
H 555 mm W 725 mm; H 630 mm W 810 mm.

Printer proof; e.a. Both sheets signed and dated. (2).

EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 200