Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Art Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 26 November 2013, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Manessier

Lot 431

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

2 sheets: A. Magnelli; A. Manessier

Lithographs printed in colors.
H 300 mm W 235 mm; H 760 mm W 560 mm.

Both sheets signed. One sheet numbered: 160/175.

EUR170 / 350
USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Annotation:

Sheet Manessier with slight handling creases.
(2).