Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

20.Jh. Grafik, 4 sheets: J. Cocteau; M. Ernst; H. Janssen; C. Lapique

Lot 443

20.Jh. Grafik, 20. Jh.

4 sheets: J. Cocteau; M. Ernst; H. Janssen; C. Lapique

2 etchings; 2 lithographs printed in colors.
Different dimensions.

3 sheets numbered. Two sheets signed.

*CHF200 / 400
*EUR170 / 350
*USD220 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Annotation:

Literature (Ernst): Leppien 246 G. (4).