Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 04 June 2013, 06:00 pm

Günther Uecker, Folder. Lichtungen

Lot 645

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder. Lichtungen, 1998

5 lithographs and lithographed title sheet .
Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.

All sheets: 36/100. Signed and dated. Title sheet signed.

EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Annotation:

St. Gallen, Erker-Presse, 1997/98.
In cardboard folder. Folder with cover lithograph.