Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, and Multiples below CHF 5000.- (A - Z)
Wednesday, 05 June 2013, 07:15 pm

Rémy Blanchard, Sans titre

Lot 1017

Rémy Blanchard, 1958-1993 (FR)

Sans titre, 1982

Gouache.
H 650 mm W 500 mm.

(Frame). Verso signed and dated .

CHF500 / 700
EUR430 / 600
USD540 / 750

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Annotation:

Provenance: Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris;
Swiss private property.
Exhibition: Groningen, Groninger Museum.
Blanchard, Boisrond, Combas et Di Rosa, 19. February - 27. March 1983.