Auction / Lot 801 - 851

Catalogues Raisonnés

Exhibition:
14. Mai - 18. May, 2011 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm (CET) Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 7 pm (CET)
Auction:
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm CET
Lot 801 - 851
Book. Marc Chagall, Bible. Verve, Vol. VIII, Nos 33 et 34
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 810 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Book. Marc Chagall, Bible. Verve, Vol. VIII, Nos 33 et 34

30 lithographs, 18 of them in colors.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 3'400

Book. Marc Chagall. Dessins pour la Bible. Verve, Vol. X, Nos 37 et 38
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 809 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Marc Chagall, 1887-1985 (FR)

Book. Marc Chagall. Dessins pour la Bible. Verve, Vol. X, Nos 37 et 38

24 lithographs printed in colors and lithographed cover.
CHF3'000 / 5'000
EUR2'600 / 4'300
USD3'200 / 5'400

Hammer Price: CHF 2'500

One Cent Life
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 827 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Cent Life One

One Cent Life

CHF2'000 / 3'000
EUR1'700 / 2'600
USD2'200 / 3'200

Hammer Price: CHF 2'200

Book. Elemente, Holzschnitte, Entwürfe aus dem Jahre 1920, 2. Stubendruck
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 802 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR)

Book. Elemente, Holzschnitte, Entwürfe aus dem Jahre 1920, 2. Stubendruck

With 10 original woodcuts, 4 of them printed in colors, on double-sheets.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR700 / 1'000
USD900 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 845 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Suite de 180 dessins de Picasso, Vol 8, Nos. 29 - 30

With 16 original lithographs printed in colors by Pablo Picasso.
CHF800 / 1'300
EUR700 / 1'100
USD900 / 1'400

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Book. Couleur de Picasso, Peintures et dessins de Picasso, Vol. V, Nos. 19 et 20
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Couleur de Picasso, Peintures et dessins de Picasso, Vol. V, Nos. 19 et 20

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 480

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 848 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Vol. II, Nos. 5 et 6

With 14 lithographs printed in colors by P. Bonnard, G. Braque, A. Derain, P. Klee, F. Léger, H. Matisse, G. Rouault, etc..
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Book. N° 3
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 849 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. N° 3

With 4 lithographs printed in colors by M. Chagall, P. Klee, J. Miró, A. Rattner.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 420

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 825 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Catalogue Raisonné. Fernand Mourlot. Joan Miró, Lithographies, Litógrafo I, Spanish edition

With 11 lithographs printed in colors, one of them on front cover.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Book. Henri Matisse, De la couleur, Vol. IV, N° 13
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 850 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Henri Matisse, De la couleur, Vol. IV, N° 13

With lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 380

4 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Mariuccia Galfetti. Tàpies, Das graphische Werk, Volume. I: 1947 - 1972, Volume. II: 1973 - 1978
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 840 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

4 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Mariuccia Galfetti. Tàpies, Das graphische Werk, Volume. I: 1947 - 1972, Volume. II: 1973 - 1978

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 360

Book. 1940 - 1944, Quinzième-dix-neuvième année, N° 497
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

d'Art Cahiers, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. 1940 - 1944, Quinzième-dix-neuvième année, N° 497

With original lithograph printed in colors by H. Matisse and color pochoir by P. Picasso.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 340

12 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Klaus Littmann. Keith Haring, Editions on Paper 1982 - 1990
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 822 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

12 books: Catalogue Raisonné. Klaus Littmann. Keith Haring, Editions on Paper 1982 - 1990

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Book. Slogan: "So ist es richtig"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 838 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Book. Slogan: "So ist es richtig"

With diverse lithographs and color linocuts on cover page.
CHF150 / 200
EUR130 / 170
USD160 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 320

Book. Behaarte Herzen 1923 - 1926, Könige vor der Sintflut 1952 - 1953
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 801 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR)

Book. Behaarte Herzen 1923 - 1926, Könige vor der Sintflut 1952 - 1953

CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 300

4 books: Booklet. Hans Arp. Wegweiser
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 815 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

4 books: Booklet. Hans Arp. Wegweiser

CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Book. Georges Hugnet. La Chèvre-Feuille, avec six gravures de Pablo Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 832 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Georges Hugnet. La Chèvre-Feuille, avec six gravures de Pablo Picasso

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Book. Arp, Onze peintres vus par Arp
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 804 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Jean Arp, 1886-1966 (FR)

Book. Arp, Onze peintres vus par Arp

With original woodcut by J. Arp and one each original color woodcut by W. Kandinsky and L. Leuppi.
CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 843 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Verve, 20. Jh. (FR)

Book. Pablo Picasso à Vallauris 1949 - 1951, Vol VII, Nos. 25 et 26

Book cover and 1. page original lithographs printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 836 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Luis Miguel Dominguin, Georges Boudaille. Pablo Picasso, Toros y Toreros

CHF300 / 500
EUR260 / 430
USD320 / 540

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Catalogue Raisonné. Giovanni Lista. Giacomo Balla, Torino 1871 - Roma 1958
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 805 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Giacomo Balla, 1871-1958 (IT)

Catalogue Raisonné. Giovanni Lista. Giacomo Balla, Torino 1871 - Roma 1958

CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Book. Hommage à Pablo Picasso, Numéro spécial
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 851 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

siècle XXe

Book. Hommage à Pablo Picasso, Numéro spécial

With original lithograph printed in colors by P. Picasso.
CHF100 / 200
EUR90 / 170
USD110 / 220

Hammer Price: CHF 200

Book. Live in Your Head, When Attitudes Become Form, Works-Concepts-Processes-Situations-Information. Kunsthalle Bern 22.3. - 27.4.1969
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 816 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Konvolut

Book. Live in Your Head, When Attitudes Become Form, Works-Concepts-Processes-Situations-Information. Kunsthalle Bern 22.3. - 27.4.1969

Artist index with illustrations of the works in one register from A to Z by C. Andre, J. Beuys, M. Buthe, P.P. Calzolari, S. LeWitt, W. Naumann, C. Oldenburg, etc..
CHF200 / 300
EUR170 / 260
USD220 / 320

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Book. Eugenio D'Ors. Pablo Picasso
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973 (ES)

Book. Eugenio D'Ors. Pablo Picasso

With 4 color pochoir-plates.
CHF150 / 250
EUR130 / 220
USD160 / 270

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Catalogue Raisonné. Walter Koschatzky. Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Das vollständige druckgraphische Werk 1951 - 1986
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 814 / Catalogues Raisonnés
Wednesday, 25 May 2011, 06:30 pm

Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000 (AT)

Catalogue Raisonné. Walter Koschatzky. Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Das vollständige druckgraphische Werk 1951 - 1986

CHF120 / 180
EUR100 / 160
USD130 / 190

Hammer Price: CHF 160

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Arp Jean
  • Balla Giacomo
  • Cahiers d'Art
  • Chagall Marc
  • Ernst Max
  • Hugo Jean
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Konvolut
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Marini Marino
  • Miró Joan
  • One Cent Life
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Roth Dieter
  • Schroeter Rolf
  • Tanguy Yves
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Uecker Günther
  • Verve
  • XXe siècle
back to the homepage