Auction / Lot 701 - 731

Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Exhibition:
November 11 - 15, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction:
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 701 - 731
Folder.
 Lichtungen
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 728 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998

5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
EUR900 / 1'300
USD1'100 / 1'600

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Folder.
Square grid-complexities
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 729 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Herman de Vries, 1931 (NL)

Folder.
Square grid-complexities, 1974

5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 690 mm.
EUR270 / 450
USD300 / 530

Hammer Price: CHF 650

Portfolio.
Spur Gelegt
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 730 / Portfolios and Books (A - Z)

Uwe Wittwer, 1954 (CH)

Portfolio.
Spur Gelegt, 1987

6 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 352 mm W 498 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR450 / 600
USD530 / 740

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Sort by:

Lot number

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Basquiat Jean-Michel
  • Bill Max
  • Blais Jean-Charles
  • Bucher Carl
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Equipo 57
  • Graeser Camille
  • Graf Diogo
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Honegger Gottfried
  • Ionesco Eugène
  • Klauke Jürgen
  • One Cent Life
  • Palermo Blinky
  • Portfolio
  • Saint Phalle Niki de
  • Schwertberger Dieter
  • Spescha Matias
  • Sykora Zdenek
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vries Herman de
  • Wittwer Uwe
  • Zao Wou-Ki
back to the homepage