Auctions
Auction Calendar
My Watchlist/Bidding Form
Print blank Absentee Bid Form
Conditions of Sale
Order Catalogue
Auction results
Catalogue of former Auctions
Buying & Selling
Buying
Selling
About us
About us
Events
Team
Contact
Newsletter
Search
DE
Auction
/ Lot 701 - 731
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Exhibition:
November 11 - 15, 2017 Saturday - Sunday 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction:
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm CET
Lot 701 - 731
« First
‹ Previous
1
2
Lot 728 /
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 06:45 pm
Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)
Folder.
Lichtungen, 1998
5 woodcuts and woodcut title sheet Each H 620 mm W 515 mm.
CHF
1'000 / 1'500
EUR
900 / 1'300
USD
1'100 / 1'600
Hammer Price:
CHF
900
Details
Lot 729 /
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Herman de Vries, 1931 (NL)
Folder.
Square grid-complexities, 1974
5 silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 690 mm W 690 mm.
CHF
300 / 500
EUR
270 / 450
USD
300 / 530
Hammer Price:
CHF
650
Details
Lot 730 /
Portfolios and Books (A - Z)
Uwe Wittwer, 1954 (CH)
Portfolio.
Spur Gelegt, 1987
6 lithographs printed in colors. Each H 352 mm W 498 mm.
CHF
500 / 700
EUR
450 / 600
USD
530 / 740
Hammer Price:
CHF
460
Details
« First
‹ Previous
1
2
Sort by:
Lot number
Hammer Price
Artists
Basquiat Jean-Michel
Bill Max
Blais Jean-Charles
Bucher Carl
Chillida Eduardo
Dorazio Piero
Equipo 57
Graeser Camille
Graf Diogo
Grafik 20. Jh.
Grafik 20. Jh.
Honegger Gottfried
Ionesco Eugène
Klauke Jürgen
One Cent Life
Palermo Blinky
Portfolio
Saint Phalle Niki de
Schwertberger Dieter
Spescha Matias
Sykora Zdenek
Tàpies Antoni
Tinguely Jean
Uecker Günther
Vries Herman de
Wittwer Uwe
Zao Wou-Ki
back to the homepage