Auction / Lot 801 - 1037

Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
10 - 15 June 2022 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm CET Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction: 3221-I
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm CET
Lot 801 - 1037
Engelberg - 24. Grosses Skirennen der Schweiz
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 851 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Otto Ernst, 1884-1967 (CH)

Engelberg - 24. Grosses Skirennen der Schweiz, 1930

Poster. Lithograph printed in colors mounted on Japan paper. H 1010 mm W 640 mm.
CHF800 / 1'200
EUR800 / 1'200
USD840 / 1'200

Hammer Price: CHF 3'600

Nu couché aux bras levés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 852 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Jean Fautrier, 1898-1964 (FR)

Nu couché aux bras levés, 1925

Etching.
CHF200 / 300
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 190

Segelboote (mit Mond) - Sailing Boats (with Moon)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 853 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Lyonel Feininger, 1871-1956 (DE)

Segelboote (mit Mond) - Sailing Boats (with Moon), 1919

Woodcut on Japan paper. Plate: H 148 mm W 170 mm; Sheet: H 188 mm W 250 mm.
*CHF4'000 / 6'000
*EUR4'000 / 6'000
*USD4'200 / 6'300

Hammer Price: CHF 3'800

2 multiples and one graphic: Optimistic Box No. 1, 1968;  Optimistic Box No. 2, 1969; Modern Video Model, 1984
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 854 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Robert Filliou, 1926-1987 (FR)

2 multiples and one graphic: Optimistic Box No. 1, 1968; Optimistic Box No. 2, 1969; Modern Video Model, 1984

Cobblestone in wooden box with fastener; Photograph in wooden box with fastener; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 105 mm W 110 mm D 110 mm; H 25 mm W 12 mm D 90 mm; H 480 mm W 640 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 750

Bright Jade Gold Ghost III
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 855 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Sam Francis, 1923-1994 (US)

Bright Jade Gold Ghost III, 1963

Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper. H 559 mm W 902 mm.
*CHF2'500 / 3'500
*EUR2'500 / 3'500
*USD2'600 / 3'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'800

3 sheets: Der St. Adolf-Ball-Saal, 1967; Good Morning Mr. Lichtenstein, 1969; Oikerna: Temple d'Amour, 1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 856 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Johannes Gachnang, 1939-2005 (CH)

3 sheets: Der St. Adolf-Ball-Saal, 1967; Good Morning Mr. Lichtenstein, 1969; Oikerna: Temple d'Amour, 1971

Etchings. H 535 mm W 415 mm; H 500 mm W 670 mm; H 680 mm W 555 mm.
CHF700 / 900
EUR700 / 900
USD730 / 940
Frauen am Brunnen (Women at the Fountain)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 857 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Giovanni Giacometti, 1868-1933 (CH)

Frauen am Brunnen (Women at the Fountain), 1921

Woodcut. H 225 mm W 260 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF500 / 900
EUR500 / 900
USD520 / 940
4 sheets: Passage 71
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 858 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

4 sheets: Passage 71, 1971

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 905 mm W 700 mm.
CHF1'200 / 1'800
EUR1'200 / 1'800
USD1'200 / 1'800

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200

Death Bearing Machine III
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 859 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Death Bearing Machine III, 1977

Heliography. H 690 mm W 480 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100

N.Y. City
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 860 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

N.Y. City

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 695 mm W 495 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Patent Ochsner
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 861 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Patent Ochsner

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 790 mm W 590 mm (Visible measurement).
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 600

Sheet from "Passage 71"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 862 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Sheet from "Passage 71", 1971

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 695 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400

3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977;  Untitled, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 863 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977; Untitled, 1972

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 490 mm W 490 mm; H 630 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 590 mm (Visible measurements).
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD520 / 730

Hammer Price: CHF 480

4 sheets: Untitled, 1972; Disloziertes Quadrat, 1974;  Untitled, 1977 (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 864 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

4 sheets: Untitled, 1972; Disloziertes Quadrat, 1974; Untitled, 1977 (2)

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 630 mm W 630 mm (3); H 560 mm W 560 mm (Visible measurements).
*CHF600 / 1'000
*EUR600 / 1'000
*USD630 / 1'000

Hammer Price: CHF 650

3 sheets: Rot plus Grün, 1965; Strukturierte Elemente, 1971; Untitled, 1968
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 865 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

3 sheets: Rot plus Grün, 1965; Strukturierte Elemente, 1971; Untitled, 1968

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 470 mm W 440 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 500 mm W 500 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 650

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky (6); D. Spoerri (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 866 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik (CH)

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky (6); D. Spoerri (2)

Etchings (6) and silkscreens printed in colors (2). Different formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl

Lithograph; Woodcut; Etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm; H 480 mm W 630 mm (Visible measurement); H 930 mm W 665 mm (Visible measurement).
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

Withdrawn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 869 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

Withdrawn

CHF0 / 0
EUR0 / 0
USD0 / 0
3 sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem  and one portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 870 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

3 sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem and one portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993

Lithographs. Different formats.
CHF400 / 600
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630
5 sheets: H. Glattfelder, 1996; C. Rothacher, 1987; E. Stanzani, 1968; H. Graumann, 1997; P. Pepperstein
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

5 sheets: H. Glattfelder, 1996; C. Rothacher, 1987; E. Stanzani, 1968; H. Graumann, 1997; P. Pepperstein

Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 220

9 sheets: E. Streit; W. Eberli, 1989 (2); T. Wachweger, 1989; R. Winnewisser, 1975; A. Vonzun; W. Weiskönig, 1970; R. Gilsi, 1993; P. Bräuninger, 1980
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 872 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

9 sheets: E. Streit; W. Eberli, 1989 (2); T. Wachweger, 1989; R. Winnewisser, 1975; A. Vonzun; W. Weiskönig, 1970; R. Gilsi, 1993; P. Bräuninger, 1980

Lithographs printed in colors (6); Etchings (3). Different formats.
CHF500 / 800
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840
5 sheets: S. Nhlengethwa, 1996; H. Keller; T. Huber, 1989; W. Koch, 1942; W. Maeder, 1991
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 873 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

5 sheets: S. Nhlengethwa, 1996; H. Keller; T. Huber, 1989; W. Koch, 1942; W. Maeder, 1991

Woodcut; Lithographs; Silkscreens printed in colors. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940
5 sheets: G. Melcher, 1989; J. M. Jaquet, 1991; E. Streit (3)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 874 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

5 sheets: G. Melcher, 1989; J. M. Jaquet, 1991; E. Streit (3)

Lithograph printed in colors; Etchings (4). Different formats.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420
10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 875 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh.

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print. Different formats.
CHF200 / 400
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

PDF documents

Sort by:

Artist name

Hammer Price

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Almeida Helena
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Anonym
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Auberjonois René
  • Bacon Francis
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Broders Roger
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Disler Martin
  • Dominguez Oscar
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Duchamp Marcel
  • Dufy Raoul
  • Equipo 57
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Otto
  • Fautrier Jean
  • Feininger Lyonel
  • Filliou Robert
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Halpern Tamar
  • Hamilton Richard
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Hockney David
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Hunziker Benjamin
  • Indiana Robert
  • Iseli Rolf
  • John Baldessari & Lawrence Weiner
  • Kager Erika von
  • Katz Alex
  • Kuhn Charles
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Lowry Lawrence Stephen
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Marcoussis Louis
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morandini Marcello
  • Morellet François
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Mr. Brainwash
  • Müller-Tosa Heinz
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Penck A.R.
  • Peyton Elizabeth
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Prinner Anton
  • Puni Iwan
  • Qinnuayuak Lucy
  • Raetz Markus
  • Richter Gerhard
  • Riley Bridget
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Röhl Karl Peter
  • Roth Dieter
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schuhmacher Hugo
  • Scully Sean
  • Serra Richard
  • Simeoni Antonio
  • Spescha Matias
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tal-Coat Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Turrell James
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Vautier Ben
  • Velde Bram van
  • Villon Jacques
  • Weiner Lawrence
  • Wilding Ludwig
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
back to the homepage