Auction / Lot 801 - 1037

Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
10 - 15 June 2022 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm CET Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction: 3221-I
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm CET
Lot 801 - 1037
3 sheets: Today is the First Day of the Rest of Your Life, 1972; L'artiste est dans le cave, 1975; This is about You, 1973
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 915 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Urs Lüthi, 1947 (CH)

Color offset print; Lithographs. H 610 mm W 610 mm; H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 910 mm W 595 mm.
CHF250 / 450
EUR250 / 450
USD260 / 470

Hammer Price: CHF 600

3 sheets and folder: Le vermoulu et le plissé (1); Sans titre (1); 2 sheets in folder from "Les marionnettes"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 818 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Hans Bellmer, 1902-1975 (FR)

Etchings. Different formats.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 878 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Auguste Herbin, 1882-1960 (FR)

Untitled, 1957

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 697 mm W 500 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Elephant's Head
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 933 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Henry Moore, 1898-1986 (GB)

Elephant's Head, 1981

Lithograph. H 555 mm W 450 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 550

5 sheets: M. Ray; J.M. Atlan; P. Bury; C. Bryen (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 867 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Silkscreens printed in colors (3); Etchings (2). Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Éperon
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1017 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Antoni Tàpies, 1923-2012 (ES)

Éperon, 1983

Lithograph printed in colors. H 537 mm W 735 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 550

Stonehenge XI
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 937 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Henry Moore, 1898-1986 (GB)

Stonehenge XI, 1973

Lithograph. H 580 mm W 455 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 550

4 sheets: Kleiner Zyklop I, 1968; Tell I, 1966; Kleiner Stengel, 1968; Kleiner Karlsruher Stengel, 1967
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 912 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Etchings. Different formats.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt); Figur mit Hand (Es schwindelt...); Wer hier nichts erkennen kann, muss selber pendeln!
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 974 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Sigmar Polke, 1941-2010 (DE)

3 sheets: In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewußtsein zukommt); Figur mit Hand (Es schwindelt...); Wer hier nichts erkennen kann, muss selber pendeln!, 1973

Lithographs printed in colors. Each 455 mm W 625 mm.
CHF600 / 900
EUR600 / 900
USD630 / 940

Hammer Price: CHF 550

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, Untitled, 1969;  Fritz Glarner, Relation Painting Nr. 9
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 995 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

2 sheets: Camille Graeser, Untitled, 1969; Fritz Glarner, Relation Painting Nr. 9, 1969

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 650 mm W 500 mm; H 496 mm W 500 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 550

3 sheets: Oscar Wiggli; Daniel Spoerri, 2001/2004 (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 997 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

Silkscreen printed in colors; Offset print; Etching. H 460 mm W 330 mm; H 690 mm W 500 mm; H 600 mm W 500 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Untitled, 1994; Untitled, 1997
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1007 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Lithographs printed in colors. H 650 mm W 495 mm; H 555 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 500

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 902 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Verena Loewensberg, 1912-1986 (CH)

4 sheets: Vier Variationen um ein Quadrat, 1980

Silkscreens printed in colors. Each H 500 mm W 360 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

Do it yourself
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1028 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Günther Uecker, 1930 (DE)

Do it yourself

Multiple. Wooden board, 2 nails, 1 hammer.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

2 sheets: Tauromaquia
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 846 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Oscar Dominguez, 1906-1957 (ES)

2 sheets: Tauromaquia, 1950

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 566 mm W 380 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500

3 sheets: Untitled, 1969; Untitled, 1977;  Untitled, 1972
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 863 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Camille Graeser, 1892-1980 (CH)

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 490 mm W 490 mm; H 630 mm W 630 mm; H 590 mm W 590 mm (Visible measurements).
*CHF500 / 700
*EUR500 / 700
*USD520 / 730

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Webster's New Twentieth Century Dictionary, 1965; Next to the Last, 1967-1971
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 808 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Shusaku Arakawa, 1936-2010 (JP)

Offset lithograph printed in colors, hand-coloured; Silkscreen printed in colors. H 1185 mm W 855 mm; H 1170 mm W 785 mm.
EUR500 / 800
USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1005 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1995

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 565 mm W 450 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1010 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1992

Lithographs printed in colors. Each H 665 mm W 515 mm.
*CHF500 / 800
*EUR500 / 800
*USD520 / 840

Hammer Price: CHF 480

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 826 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1982

Lithographs printed in colors. H 655 mm W 500 mm; H 670 mm W 730 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Portrait de jeune fille (Portrait of a Girl)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 815 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Alice Bailly, 1872-1938 (CH)

Portrait de jeune fille (Portrait of a Girl), 1904

Woodcut. H 280 mm W 222 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 460

2 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 823 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Max Bill, 1908-1994 (CH)

2 sheets: Untitled, 1965

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 645 mm W 550 mm; H 610 mm W 495 mm.
CHF500 / 700
EUR500 / 700
USD520 / 730

Hammer Price: CHF 460

Torse de femme nue
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1029 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Félix Vallotton, 1865-1925 (CH)

Torse de femme nue, 1891

Etching. H 325 mm W 250 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 450

Bird with a Fish
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 978 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Lucy Qinnuayuak, 1915-1982 (CA)

Bird with a Fish, 1964

Pochoir. H 500 mm W 640 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 440

Gravure A
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 845 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Martin Disler, 1949-1996 (CH)

Gravure A, 1982

Aquatint. H 1075 mm W 780 mm.
EUR400 / 600
USD410 / 620

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Almeida Helena
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Anonym
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Auberjonois René
  • Bacon Francis
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baldessari John
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Broders Roger
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Disler Martin
  • Dominguez Oscar
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Duchamp Marcel
  • Dufy Raoul
  • Equipo 57
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Otto
  • Fautrier Jean
  • Feininger Lyonel
  • Filliou Robert
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Halpern Tamar
  • Hamilton Richard
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Hockney David
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Hunziker Benjamin
  • Indiana Robert
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Kager Erika von
  • Katz Alex
  • Kuhn Charles
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Lowry Lawrence Stephen
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Marcoussis Louis
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morandini Marcello
  • Morellet François
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Mr. Brainwash
  • Müller-Tosa Heinz
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Penck A.R.
  • Peyton Elizabeth
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Prinner Anton
  • Puni Iwan
  • Qinnuayuak Lucy
  • Raetz Markus
  • Richter Gerhard
  • Riley Bridget
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Röhl Karl Peter
  • Roth Dieter
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schuhmacher Hugo
  • Scully Sean
  • Serra Richard
  • Simeoni Antonio
  • Spescha Matias
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tal-Coat Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Turrell James
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Vautier Ben
  • Velde Bram van
  • Villon Jacques
  • Weiner Lawrence
  • Wilding Ludwig
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
back to the homepage