Auction / Lot 801 - 1037

Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Exhibition:
10 - 15 June 2022 Friday, 10 am - 6 pm CET Saturday - Sunday, 10 am - 4 pm CET Monday - Wednesday, 10 am - 6 pm CET
Auction: 3221-I
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm CET
Lot 801 - 1037
Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1006 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Untitled, 1991

Lithograph printed in colors. H 460 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 400

Sheet from "Passage 71"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 862 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

H.R. Giger, 1940-2014 (CH)

Sheet from "Passage 71", 1971

Silkscreen printed in colors. H 895 mm W 695 mm.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400

4 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 834 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963 (FR)

4 sheets: Untitled, 1958/1959

Lithographs printed in colors. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 400

8 sheets: A. Sadkowsky (6); D. Spoerri (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 866 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik (CH)

Etchings (6) and silkscreens printed in colors (2). Different formats.
*CHF400 / 600
*EUR400 / 600
*USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

3 sheets: H. Michaux; A. Masson; B. Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 868 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithograph; Woodcut; Etching. H 365 mm W 275 mm; H 480 mm W 630 mm (Visible measurement); H 930 mm W 665 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 380

6 sheets: R. Iseli (2); P. Bury; P. Tal-Coat (2); B. Luginbühl
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 996 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

Etchings; Silkscreens printed in colors; Lithographs. Different formats.
EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 360

6 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1020 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

André Thomkins, 1930-1985 (CH)

6 sheets: Untitled, 1973/74/76

Etchings. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 320

6 sheets from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrasse"
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 807 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Cuno Amiet, 1868-1961 (CH)

6 sheets from "Schönheiten der Alpenstrasse", 1927

Lithographs. H 320 mm W 420 mm (5); H 420 mm W 320 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 320

In der Oper (Entscheidung der Frage, ob den Schwämmen Bewusstsein zukommt)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 975 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Sigmar Polke, 1941-2010 (DE)

Color offset print. H 454 mm W 628 mm.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 300

2 sheets: Rolf Iseli, 2002
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 998 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh. (CH)

2 sheets: Rolf Iseli, 2002

Silkscreens printed in colors. H 420 mm W 600 mm; H 695 W 500 mm.
CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 600
USD310 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1009 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1997

Lithograph printed in colors. H 500 mm W 660 mm.
*CHF300 / 500
*EUR300 / 500
*USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 280

3 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1013 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Hugo Suter, 1943-2013 (CH)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1979; 1982

Etchings (2); Lithograph. H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 660 mm W 500 mm (2).
EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 886 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Robert Indiana, 1928-2018 (US)

The Mother of Us All - An American Pop Opera, 1967

Lithograph printed in colors. H 940 mm W 610 mm.
EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Accumulation de vis
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 811 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Fernandez Arman, 1928-2005 (FR)

Accumulation de vis, 1981

Multiple. Silkscreen printed in colors in acrylic glass.
EUR300 / 500
USD310 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 280

10 sheets: L. Ikemura; P. Talcoat; J. Lucebert; J. Davenport, 1972-1975 (5); T. Stalder, 1958; F. Kuhn
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 875 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Etchings printed in colors (4); Etchings (3); Silkscreen; Lithograph; Offset print. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 847 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Silkscreen printed in colors; Lithograph printed in colors. H 995 mm W 690 mm; H 690 mm W 570 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 260

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 977 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Anton Prinner, 1902-1983 (HU)

Untitled, 1934

Etching. H 377 mm W 280 mm.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 250

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 850 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH)

Untitled, 1947

Lithograph printed in colors. H 660 mm W 830 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 240

Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 871 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Grafik 20. Jh.

Lithographs printed in colors (2); Lithographs (2); Etching. Different formats.
CHF250 / 500
EUR250 / 500
USD260 / 520

Hammer Price: CHF 220

Nu couché aux bras levés
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 852 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Jean Fautrier, 1898-1964 (FR)

Nu couché aux bras levés, 1925

Etching.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 190

3 sheets: Kleiner Punch, 1969; Atlas, 1973 (2)
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 913 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Bernhard Luginbühl, 1929-2011 (CH)

Lithographs. H 358 mm W 508 mm; H 525 mm W 402 mm (2).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

6 sheets: Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1019 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Etchings. Different formats.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Untitled
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 1011 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Untitled, 1982

Linocut on BFK Rives paper. H 655 mm W 505 mm.
EUR200 / 300
USD210 / 310

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Taschenzimmer
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 989 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Taschenzimmer, 1982

Multiple. Slice of banana on stamp painting, in plastic case and cardboard box.
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Admission card to Art Action Niedlich
Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 992 / Prints and Multiples (A - Z)

Dieter Roth, 1930-1998 (CH)

Admission card to Art Action Niedlich, 1975

Silkscreen. H 320 mm W 440 mm (Visible measurement).
EUR200 / 400
USD210 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 180

Sort by:

Lot number

Artist name

Artists

  • Albers Josef
  • Alechinsky Pierre
  • Almeida Helena
  • Amiet Cuno
  • Anonym
  • Arakawa Shusaku
  • Arman Fernandez
  • Auberjonois René
  • Bacon Francis
  • Bailly Alice
  • Baldessari John
  • Baselitz Georg
  • Bellmer Hans
  • Beuys Joseph
  • Bill Max
  • Broders Roger
  • Capogrossi Giuseppe
  • Carigiet Alois
  • Chagall Marc
  • Chillida Eduardo
  • Christo
  • Cocteau Jean
  • Corinth Lovis
  • Cruz-Diez Carlos
  • Dalí Salvador
  • de Saint Phalle Niki
  • Disler Martin
  • Dominguez Oscar
  • Dorazio Piero
  • Duchamp Marcel
  • Dufy Raoul
  • Equipo 57
  • Erni Hans
  • Ernst Otto
  • Fautrier Jean
  • Feininger Lyonel
  • Filliou Robert
  • Francis Sam
  • Gachnang Johannes
  • Giacometti Giovanni
  • Giger H.R.
  • Graeser Camille
  • Grafik
  • Grafik 20. Jh.
  • Halpern Tamar
  • Hamilton Richard
  • Herbin Auguste
  • Hockney David
  • Hundertwasser Friedensreich
  • Hunziker Benjamin
  • Indiana Robert
  • Iseli Rolf
  • Kager Erika von
  • Katz Alex
  • Kuhn Charles
  • Le Corbusier
  • LeWitt Sol
  • Loewensberg Verena
  • Lohse Richard Paul
  • Lowry Lawrence Stephen
  • Luginbühl Bernhard
  • Lüthi Urs
  • Marcoussis Louis
  • Marini Marino
  • Masson André
  • Miró Joan
  • Moore Henry
  • Morandini Marcello
  • Morellet François
  • Motherwell Robert
  • Mr. Brainwash
  • Müller-Tosa Heinz
  • Oppenheim Meret
  • Penck A.R.
  • Peyton Elizabeth
  • Picasso Pablo
  • Poliakoff Serge
  • Polke Sigmar
  • Prinner Anton
  • Puni Iwan
  • Qinnuayuak Lucy
  • Raetz Markus
  • Richter Gerhard
  • Riley Bridget
  • Rist Pipilotti
  • Röhl Karl Peter
  • Roth Dieter
  • Schärer Hans
  • Schuhmacher Hugo
  • Scully Sean
  • Serra Richard
  • Simeoni Antonio
  • Spescha Matias
  • Suter Hugo
  • Tal-Coat Pierre
  • Tàpies Antoni
  • Thomkins André
  • Tinguely Jean
  • Turrell James
  • Uecker Günther
  • Vallotton Félix
  • Vasarely Victor
  • Vautier Ben
  • Velde Bram van
  • Villon Jacques
  • Weiner Lawrence
  • Wilding Ludwig
  • Schweizer Grafik 20.Jh.
back to the homepage