Auction / Lot 1 - 143
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors, Drawings and Multiples
Exhibition:
May 30 - June 3, 2015
Saturday - Sunday
10 am - 4 pm (CET)
Monday - Wednesday
10 am - 7 pm (CET)
Auction: Monday, 08 June 2015, 06:00 pm CET
Avni Arbas, 1919-2003 (TR)
Oil on canvas. H 730 mm W 500 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 5'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 4'500 |
USD | 3'200 / 5'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 4'800
Howard Hodgkin, 1932-2017 (GB)
Lithograph, handpainted. H 372 mm W 410 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'000
Michael Biberstein, 1948-2013 (CH)
Acrylic on paper. H 560 mm W 755 mm. CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Rudolf Mumprecht, 1918 (CH)
Emulsion paint on canvas. H 602 mm W 605 mm. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'800
Max Liebermann, 1847-1935 (DE)
Charcoal drawing. H 200 mm W 325 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Marianne von Werefkin, 1860-1938 (RU)
Recto: Mixed media on paper; verso: Pencil and India ink on paper. H 200 mm W 270 mm. CHF | 2'000 / 3'000 |
EUR | 1'800 / 2'700 |
USD | 2'100 / 3'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'800
Otto Charles Bänninger, 1897-1973 (CH)
Bronze, golden brown patinated. CHF | 3'000 / 4'000 |
EUR | 2'700 / 3'600 |
USD | 3'200 / 4'200 |
Hammer Price: CHF 5'500
Otto Müller, 1905-1993 (CH)
Bronze relief. H 610 mm W 500 mm D 80 mm. CHF | 4'000 / 6'000 |
EUR | 3'600 / 5'400 |
USD | 4'200 / 6'300 |
Hammer Price: CHF 3'500
Xanti Schawinsky, 1904-1979 (CH)
Mixed media on cardboard. H 510 mm W 405 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
India ink and pencil on paper. H 345 mm W 280 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 900
Leporello. 24 pages watercolor, 24 pages conductive pencil drawing. H 300 mm W 205 mm. * | CHF | 1'500 / 2'000 |
* | EUR | 1'300 / 1'800 |
* | USD | 1'600 / 2'100 |
Hammer Price: CHF 1'400
Mixed media on paper. H 350 mm W 275 mm. * | CHF | 1'000 / 1'500 |
* | EUR | 900 / 1'300 |
* | USD | 1'100 / 1'600 |
Hammer Price: CHF 2'200