Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 27 November 2012, 06:15 pm

Piero Dorazio, Folder. Kokkoro

Lot 384

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

Folder. Kokkoro, 1986

8 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 200 mm W 528 mm.

All sheets: VIII/XXX. Signed and dated.

EUR430 / 700
USD540 / 900

Hammer Price: CHF 1'100