Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 23 November 2010, 06:00 pm

Hans Erni, 2 sheets: Musizierendes Paar, 1974; Tanzendes Paar, 1974

Lot 515

Hans Erni, 1909-2015 (CH)

2 sheets: Musizierendes Paar, 1974; Tanzendes Paar, 1974

Lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper.
Each H 630 mm W 450 mm.

Both sheets signed.

EUR260 / 350
USD320 / 430

Hammer Price: CHF 1'300

Annotation:

Literature: Hans Erni Stiftung 532; 533. (2).