Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Catalogues Raisonnés, Books and Portfolios (A - Z)
Tuesday, 18 May 2010, 07:30 pm

Joan Miró, Portfolio. La mélodie acide

Lot 992

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Portfolio. La mélodie acide, 1980

14 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 340 mm W 250 mm.

All sheets: 441/1500. Signed in the lithographic stone.

*CHF2'200 / 2'400
*EUR1'900 / 2'100
*USD2'400 / 2'600

Hammer Price: CHF 2'000

Annotation:

In the colophon: 441/1500.
Paris, Patrick Waldberg, 1980.
In printed cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature: Cramer 248.