Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 07:00 pm

Jan Balet, 2 sheets: Amusement Park; Das Duell

Lot 805

Jan Balet, 1913-2009 (DE)

2 sheets: Amusement Park; Das Duell

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 565 mm W 770 mm.

Each signed lower right: Jan Balet.
Dedication lower left. (2).

CHF100 / 150
EUR90 / 130
USD110 / 160

Hammer Price: CHF 100