Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolors and Drawings
Tuesday, 23 May 2000, 08:00 pm

Mimmo Paladino, Senza titolo, 1983

Lot 55

Mimmo Paladino, 1948 (IT)

Senza titolo, 1983

Gouache, pastel and collage on paper.
H 600 mm W 760 mm.

(Frame). Verso signed and dated.

CHF12'000 / 16'000
EUR10'000 / 14'000
USD13'000 / 17'000

Hammer Price: CHF 10'000

Annotation:

Provenance: Franco Tosnelli, Milano;
Swiss private property.