Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Lot 805 / Portfolios and BooksNovember 27, 2019 18:45

Dietrich Adolf, Folder. Zehn Lithografien (Sheets from Scherbenhof)
918991 10
918991 1
918991 2
918991 3
918991 4
918991 5
918991 6
918991 7
918991 8
918991 9
Template

Lot 805

Dietrich Adolf, 1877-1957 (CH)

Folder. Zehn Lithografien (Sheets from Scherbenhof), 1941

10 Original lithographs.

Each H 292 mm W 213 mm.
9 lithographs signed lower right: Ad. Dietrich.

CHF500 / 700
EUR470 / 650
USD500 / 700

Hammer Price: CHF 700

Amriswil, Bibliotheca Mundi, 1941-1947.
Half leather cover. In cardboard slipcase.
Literature: see. Heinrich Ammann, Christoph Vögele.
Adolf Dietrich, 1877-1957, Oeuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle.
Thurgauische Kunstgesellschaft/Schweizerisches Institut für Kunstwissenschaft, Weinfelden und Zürich, Verlag Wolfau-Druck Rudolf Mühlemann, 1994. Page 18.
Annotation: Imprint not encluded.

Information about the artist