Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios, Catalogues Raisonnés and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 09 June 2015, 06:30 pm

Uwe Wittwer, Folder. 8321

Lot 335

Uwe Wittwer, 1954 (CH)

Folder. 8321, 1996

6 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 350 mm W 285 mm.

All sheets verso: 6/14. Signed and dated: U. Wittwer, 96.
In the colophon: 6/14. Signed: U. Wittwer.

CHF600 / 900
EUR540 / 800
USD600 / 950

Hammer Price: CHF 1'500

Annotation:

Basel, Edition Franz Mäder, 1996.
In linen cassette.