Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books
Tuesday, 23 June 2020, 06:30 pm

Portfolio, Erker-Treffen 1

Lot 723

Portfolio

Erker-Treffen 1, 1972

8 original lithographs printed in colors on double sheet by M. Bill, P. Dorazio, B. Heiliger, A. Jorn, T. Stalder, G. Santomaso, M. Tobey, F. Wotruba.

Each double sheet: H 380 mm W 560 mm.
All sheets: 45/200. All signed, some dated.

CHF900 / 1'200
EUR900 / 1'200
USD950 / 1'300

Hammer Price: CHF 900

Annotation:

Handwritten numbering in the colophon: 45.
St. Gallen, Erker Galerie/Verlag/Presse, 1972.
Loose double sheets. In cardboard folder. In cardboard slipcase.