Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Important Paintings, Sculptures, Watercolours and Drawings
Tuesday, 16 November 1999, 08:00 pm

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Liegende (Reclining Figure)

Lot 40

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, 1880-1938 (DE)

Liegende (Reclining Figure)

India ink line drawing hightened with charcoal .
H 195 mm W 290 mm.

CHF4'000 / 5'000
EUR3'800 / 4'700
USD4'400 / 5'600

Hammer Price: CHF 3'000

Provenance:
Lise Gujer, Sertig/Davos;
Swiss private property.