Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Derrière le Miroir, 6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231

Lot 257

Derrière le Miroir

6 booklets: M. Chagall, No. 27-28, 1950; M. Chagall, No. 225, 1977; M. Chagall Nr. 246, 1981; J. Miró. Peintures sur papier - dessins, No. 193/194, 1971; J. Miró, No. 203, 1973; J. Miró, No. 231, 1978

With total 11 original lithographs printed in colors.
Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1950; 1971; 1973; 1977; 1978; 1981. All folio.

EUR180 / 270
USD210 / 300

Hammer Price: CHF 300

Annotation:

Literature:
(Chagall) Sorlier 992; Cramer 104, 111;
(Miró) Cramer 145, 167, 239;
Mourlot 738-40, 1150-1151.
(6).