Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
International Prints, Portfolios, Multiples and Books (A - Z)
Tuesday, 07 June 2016, 06:00 pm

Piero Dorazio, 2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos"

Lot 272

Piero Dorazio, 1927-2005 (IT)

2 sheets: Eldorado, 1976; Sheet 1, from "Sapsikos", 1976

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 640 mm W 830 mm.

Both sheets: E.A.
Signed and dated lower right: Dorazio, 1976.
Blind stamp lower left: Erker Presse, St. Gallen.
(2).

EUR270 / 360
USD300 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 340