Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Art Books (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:00 pm

Hsiao Chin, Portfolio. Un processo di penetrazione

Lot 604

Hsiao Chin, 1935 (TWD)

Portfolio. Un processo di penetrazione, 1972

9 lithographs printed in colors on Japan paper, printed on both sides.

Each H 250 mm W 250 mm.
All sheets: 41/75. Signed and dated lower right: Hsiao Chin, 72.
Edizioni d'arte Giorgio Upiglio, Milano 1972.
In cardboard slipcase.

EUR1'000 / 1'500
USD1'000 / 1'500

Hammer Price: CHF 1'200