Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Oscar Dominguez, 2 sheets: Tauromaquia

Lot 846

Oscar Dominguez, 1906-1957 (ES)

2 sheets: Tauromaquia, 1950

Lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 566 mm W 380 mm.

E/A 3/6; 174/200. Both sheets signed lower left: Dominguez. Verso signed: Oscar Dominguez. (2).

EUR400 / 600
USD420 / 630

Hammer Price: CHF 500