Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Prints and Multiples (A - Z)
Wednesday, 22 June 2022, 06:30 pm

Hugo Suter, 3 sheets: Untitled

Lot 1013

Hugo Suter, 1943-2013 (CH)

3 sheets: Untitled, 1979; 1982

Etchings (2); Lithograph.
H 700 mm W 500 mm; H 660 mm W 500 mm (2).

All sheets signed and dated lower right. Numbered lower left.

EUR300 / 400
USD310 / 420

Hammer Price: CHF 280

Annotation:

With it: Drawing "Hängeplan" by Hugo Suter. Watercolor and pencil on paper. H 320 mm W 480 mm. Signed and dated lower right: Hugo Suter, 1986. (4).