Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editions (A-Z)
Wednesday, 30 November 2022, 06:30 pm

19. Jh. Anonym, Poster. Rigi-Bahn, 3-piece

Lot 806

19. Jh. Anonym (CH)

Poster. Rigi-Bahn, 3-piece, approx. 1910

3 lithographs printed in colors.
Each H 1195 mm W 915 mm

(Overall dimension): H 1195 mm B 2745 mm).
Hubacher & Co. A.-G. Berne.

EUR1'500 / 2'000
USD1'500 / 2'000

Hammer Price: CHF 3'200