Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Portfolios and Books
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:00 pm

Joan Miró, Portfolio. La mélodie acide

Lot 612

Joan Miró, 1893-1983 (ES)

Portfolio. La mélodie acide, 1980

14 lithographs printed in colors on Arches paper.
Each H 330 mm W 250 mm.

All sheets: 276/1500. Each signed in the lithographic stone. Numbered in the colophon. In cardboard folder. In cardboard cover.

CHF1'500 / 2'500
EUR1'500 / 2'500
USD1'600 / 2'700

Hammer Price: CHF 1'800

Literature:
Cramer 248.