Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Alois Carigiet, 3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2)

Lot 825

Alois Carigiet, 1902-1985 (CH)

3 Sheets: Im Baumgarten 1976; Untitled (2), 1976

Lithographs printed in colors, partly hand-coloured.
H 600 W 560 mm; H 685 mm 580 mm; H 755 mm W 565 mm.

All sheets: Printing proof. All signed. One sheet dated. (3).

CHF700 / 1'000
EUR710 / 1'000
USD770 / 1'100

Hammer Price: CHF 650