Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh. , 4 Sheets: Wifredo Lam, Vingtième parallèle, 1966; Wifredo Lam, Les Amies (2); Roberto Matta, Senza titolo

Lot 880

Grafik 20. Jh.

4 Sheets: Wifredo Lam, Vingtième parallèle, 1966; Wifredo Lam, Les Amies (2); Roberto Matta, Senza titolo

Lithographs printed in colors; Etchings printed in colors and aquatint.
Different formats.

XI/XXXV; 60/100. 3 sheets signed. (Two sheets with frame). (4).

CHF300 / 600
EUR300 / 610
USD330 / 660

Hammer Price: CHF 280