Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Editionen
Wednesday, 21 June 2023, 06:30 pm

Grafik 20. Jh. , 3 Sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem and one Portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993

Lot 884

Grafik 20. Jh.

3 Sheets by Angela Hampel, 1985 (2) and Bele Bachem and one Portfolio by Elvira Bach consisting of 23 sheets, 1993

Lithographs.
Different formats.

Angela Hampel: Both sheets 6/10; 7/8. Both signed and dated: Angela Hampel, 85.
Bele Bachem: E.A. Signed lower right: Bele Bachem;
Portfolio signed in the colophon, dated and titled: Elvira Bach, 31. Januar bis 7. März 1993, Elvira Bach. Druckgrafik 1982-1992. Haus am Lütowplatz Förderkreis Kulturzentrum Berlin E.V.
Production: Rainer Verlag, Berlin.
Bookbindery: Rolf Grieser, Berlin. In linen case. (4).

EUR200 / 400
USD220 / 440

Hammer Price: CHF 180