Germann Auctionhouse Zurich
Part I: Paintings, Works on Paper & Sculptures, Lot 1-137
Monday, 27 November 2023, 06:00 pm

Matias Spescha, Untitled

Lot 101

Matias Spescha, 1925-2008 (CH)

Untitled, 1963

Watercolor and gouache on paper.
H 625 mm W 487 mm.

Signed and dated upper right: M. Spescha, 63. (Frame).

CHF2'500 / 3'500
EUR2'500 / 3'500
USD2'700 / 3'800

Hammer Price: CHF 7'500

Provenance:
Swiss Private Property.